Attention:

A four-digit feature code is used to specify a component that is configurable in the configurators and the Web-based Hardware Configurator, used in US and Canada. Options that do not have feature codes cannot be integrated by Lenovo into a system using these configurators. To purchase options separately, refer to the option part number provided in this document.

Tab navigation

Tab navigation

SBB number Option number Feature code Description
Power
94Y6666 94Y6667 A2EB 900W High Efficiency Platinum AC Power Supply
94Y7630 94Y7631 A39N 750W High Efficiency -48 V DC Power Supply
- 46M1075 - 675W Redundant Power Supply
81Y6562 94Y6669 A1H5 750W High Efficiency Platinum AC Power Supply
81Y6563 94Y6668 A1H6 550W High Efficiency Platinum AC Power Supply
Power Distribution Units
- 73P5847* - DPI 60A/208v 3-Phase High Density C19 PDU w/IEC309 3P+Gnd Connector
- 40K9615 - DPI 60a Cord (IEC 309 2P+G)
- 40K9614 - DPI 30a Cord (NEMA L6-30P)
- 39Y8951 - DPI Universal Rack PDU with Nema L5-20P and L6-20P
- 39Y8948 - Enterprise C19 PDU
- 39Y8941 - Enterprise C13 PDU
- 39Y8940 - DPI 60amp/250V Front-end PDU with IEC 309 2P+Gnd connector
- 39Y8939 - DPI 30amp/250V Front-end PDU with NEMA L6-30P
- 39Y8938 - DPI 30amp/125V Front-end PDU with NEMA L5-30P
- 39Y8923 - Enterprise C19 3 phase PDU (60a)
- 39M2819* - IBM DPI C19 3 phase PDU+
- 39M2818* - IBM Dpi C19 PDU+
- 39M2816 - Dpi C13 PDU+
- 71763NU - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU 60A/208V/3ph
- 71763MU* - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU+ 60A/208V/3ph
- 71762NX - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU Module
- 71762MX* - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU+ Module
- 46M4005 - 1U 12 C13 Switched and Monitored 60A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4004 - 1U 12 C13 Switched and Monitored DPI PDU
- 46M4003 - 1U 9 C19/3 C13 Switched and Monitored 60A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4002 - 1U 9 C19/3 C13 Switched and Monitored DPI PDU
- 46M4140 - 0U 12 C19/12 C13 50A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4128 - 0U 24 C13 30A PDU
- 46M4125 - 0U 24 C13 30A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4167 - 1U Switch. and Monit. PDU 9 C19 / 3 C13 3ph 30A fixed 4.3m L21-30P.
- 46M4134 - 0U 12 C19/12 C13 Switched and Monitored 50A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4116 - 0U 24 C13 Switched and Monitored 30A PDU
Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
- 40K9620* - IBM UPS3000 Ebm
- 39Y8857* - IBM UPS 3U Online Battery Pack
- 21304RX* - IBM UPS 10000Xhv
- 21302RX* - IBM UPS3000 HV
- 21301RX* - IBM UPS3000 LV
- 24195KX* - IBM UPS5000 HV
- 53953JX* - IBM 3000VA LCD 3U Rack UPS (200V/208V)
- 53953AX* - IBM 3000VA LCD 3U Rack UPS (100V/120V)
- 46M4110 - LCD UPS Network Management Card
- 53956AX - IBM 6000VA LCD 4U Rack UPS (200V/208V)
- 53959KX - IBM 11000VA LCD 5U Rack UPS (200V/208V/230V)
- 21303RX* - IBM UPS 7500Xhv
Racks
- 93634PX - 42U 1100mm Enterprise V2 Dynamic Rack
- 93634EX - 42U 1100mm Enterprise V2 Dynamic Expansion Rack
Rack and rack Options
39Y7960 39M2895 3756 USB Conversion Option Pack
69Y2045 46M5382 5340 Serial Conversion Option (SCO)
69Y2046 46M5383 5341 Virtual Media Conversion Option Gen2 (VCO2)
80Y9626 90Y3901 A1ML Integrated Management Module Advanced Upgrade
- 93074XX - IBM 42U S2 expansion rack
- 93074RX - NetBAY S2 42U Standard Rack Cabinet
- 93072RX - IBM 25U S2 standard rack
- 93061RX* - NetBAY11 Standard Rack
- 17235RX* - IBM Rack Keyboard Tray
- 17231RX* - IBM 1U 17" Flat Panel console Kit w/ Optical Drive Bay
- 93084PX - IBM 42U Enterprise Rack
- 93084EX - IBM 42U Enterprise Expansion Rack
- 14104RX - 42U S2 standard rack
- 14102RX - IBM 25RU standard rack
- 99564XX* - IBM S2 42U Dynamic Expansion Rack Cabinet
- 99564RX* - IBM S2 42U Dynamic Standard Rack Cabinet
- 17237RX - IBM 19" Fixed Shelf Option
- 93072PX - IBM S2 25U Static Base Cabinet
- 93624PX - IBM 47U 1200mm Deep Static Rack
- 93624EX - IBM 47U 1200mm Deep Static Expansion Rack
- 93614PX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Static Rack
- 93614EX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Static Expansion Rack
- 93604PX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Dynamic Rack
- 93604EX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Dynamic Expansion Rack
Rack Console Switch
- 31R3132* - IBM 3M Console Switch Cable (USB)
- 17351GX* - IBM Local 2x8 Console Manager (LCM2)
- 17354LX* - IBM 2 x 16 Console Switch
- 17353LX* - IBM 1 x 8 Console Switch
- 1754D2X - Global 4X2X32 Console Manager
- 1754D1X - Global 2X2X16 Console Manager
- 1754A2X - Local 2X16 Console Manager
- 1754A1X - Local 1X8 Console Manager
- 17352GX* - IBM Global 2x16 Console Mngr(GCM2)
Console Connectivity
- 17354GX* - Global 4x16 Console Mngr (GCM4)
- 17233RX* - IBM 1U 15" Flat Panel Console Kit
- 172319X* - 1U 19in Flat Panel Console Kit
- 172317X* - 1U 17in Flat Panel Console Kit
Keyboard and Mouse
90Y3510 - A1DQ 3m QSFP+-to-QSFP+ cable
46C9879 - A1MN 30m QSFP+ MTP Optical cable
00D3850 - A2U6 Advanced Lightpath Kit
68Y6926 - 5986 SFP+ 10 GbE Passive DAC 1m (Juniper Twinax Copper Cable)
68Y6946 - 5987 SFP+ 10 GbE Passive DAC 3m (Juniper Twinax Copper Cable)
68Y6998 - 5988 SFP+ 10 GbE Passive DAC 7m (Juniper Twinax Copper Cable)
90Y3507 - A1DM 3m QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
90Y3508 - A1DN 5m QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
90Y9492 - A1PH 1m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
90Y9493 - A1PJ 3m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
90Y9494 - A1PK 5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
- 40K9584* - IBM Preferred Pro Keyboard USB - US English 103P
- 40K9201* - IBM 3 Button Optical Mouse - Black - USB
- 40K9200 - Optical Wheel Mouse - USB RoHS
- 40K5372* - IBM Keyboard w/ Integrated Pointing Device USB - US English 103P
- 00AM600 - Pref. Pro Keyboard USB - US English 103P RoHS v2
Associated Options
42C2060 39R6529 3708 1M SAS Cable
42C2061 39R6531 3707 3M SAS Cable
39Y8072 - 3757 Single Cable USB Conversion Option (UCO)
00W0044 - A2YS 50m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0048 - A2YG 1m Mellanox QSFP Passive Copper FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0072 - A2YM 5m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0076 - A2YN 10m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0080 - A2YP 15m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0084 - A2YQ 20m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0088 - A2YR 30m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00D9531 00D9532 A3E9 x3650 M4 925MM SAS Cable
00W0060 - A2YJ 0.5m Mellanox QSFP Passive Copper FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00D5223 - A3HW 0.6m HD-miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00D5225 - A3HX 1.5m HD-miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00D5227 - A3HY 3m HD-miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00D5229 - A3HZ 6m HD-miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00J6232 - A3J1 1m miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00J6234 - A3J2 3m miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00J6236 - A3KU 6m miniSAS to miniSAS SAS Cable
00AK140 - A4X4 UM KVM Module VGA+SD Dual RJ45
Fiber Cables
13N1943 39M5697* 3704 5m LC-LC Fiber Cable
13N1944 39M5698* 3705 25m LC-LC Fiber Cable
00KF043 00KF007 ARYC 3m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF044 00KF008 ARYD 5m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF045 00KF009 ARYE 10m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF046 00KF010 ARYF 15m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF047 00KF011 ARYG 20m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF048 00KF012 ARYH 30m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
Rack Power Cables
39Y5531 39Y7937 6201 1.5m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable
39Y5547 39Y7938 6204 2.8m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C20 Rack Power Cable
39Y7979 39Y7932 6263 4.3m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable
39Y5532 - 6316 Rack power cable - 2.0m, 125-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 (WW)
39Y5533 - 6311 2.8m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable
Line Cords
39Y5646 39Y7931 6207 Line cord - 4.3M, 10A/125V, C13 to NEMA 5-15P (US)
39Y5651 - 6313 2.8m, 10A/120V, C13 to NEMA 5-15P (US) Line Cord
46M2590 - A1RF 10A/250V C13 to NEMA 6-15P 2.8m line cord
39Y5650 - 6369 Line cord - 1.8M, 10A/125V, C13 to NEMA 5-15P (US)
39Y8121 - 6351 Line cord - 1.8m, 10A/250V, C13 to NEMA 6-15P (US)
39Y8122 - 6372 Line cord - 2.8m, 10A/250V, C13 to NEMA 6-15P (US)
39Y8161 - 6215 Line cord - 2.8m, 10A/250V, C13 to BS 1363/A (UK)
- 40K9772 - C19 4.3 meter Line Cord - NEMA L6-20P
- 39Y8905 - DPI 100-127v PDU with Fixed Nema L5-15P line cord

* Lenovo has withdrawn this product from marketing.

19 May 2015