Flex System Enterprise Chassis (8721)

Attention:

A four-digit feature code is used to specify a component that is configurable in the configurators and the Web-based Hardware Configurator, used in US and Canada. Options that do not have feature codes cannot be integrated by Lenovo into a system using these configurators. To purchase options separately, refer to the option part number provided in this document.

Tab navigation

Tab navigation

SBB number Option number Feature code Description
Power
49Y3265 43W9049 A0UD Flex System Enterprise Chassis 2500W Power Module
00FJ637 - A5VC Flex System Enterprise Chassis -48V DC 2500W Power Module
Power Distribution Units
- 39Y8948 - Enterprise C19 PDU
- 39Y8940 - DPI 60amp/250V Front-end PDU with IEC 309 2P+Gnd connector
- 39Y8939 - DPI 30amp/250V Front-end PDU with NEMA L6-30P
- 39Y8938 - DPI 30amp/125V Front-end PDU with NEMA L5-30P
- 39Y8923 - Enterprise C19 3 phase PDU (60a)
- 71763NU - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU 60A/208V/3ph
- 71763MU* - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU+ 60A/208V/3ph
- 71762NX - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU Module
- 71762MX* - IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU+ Module
- 46M4003 - 1U 9 C19/3 C13 Switched and Monitored 60A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4002 - 1U 9 C19/3 C13 Switched and Monitored DPI PDU
- 46M4140 - 0U 12 C19/12 C13 50A 3 Phase PDU
- 46M4167 - 1U Switch. and Monit. PDU 9 C19 / 3 C13 3ph 30A fixed 4.3m L21-30P.
- 46M4134 - 0U 12 C19/12 C13 Switched and Monitored 50A 3 Phase PDU
Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
- 46M4110 - LCD UPS Network Management Card
- 53956AX - IBM 6000VA LCD 4U Rack UPS (200V/208V)
- 53959KX - IBM 11000VA LCD 5U Rack UPS (200V/208V/230V)
Racks
- 93634PX - 42U 1100mm Enterprise V2 Dynamic Rack
- 93634EX - 42U 1100mm Enterprise V2 Dynamic Expansion Rack
Rack and rack Options
- 93074XX - IBM 42U S2 expansion rack
- 93074RX - NetBAY S2 42U Standard Rack Cabinet
- 93072RX - IBM 25U S2 standard rack
- 39M2895 - USB Conversion Option (UCO)
- 39M2894* - IBM Virtual Media Conversion Option (VCO)
- 40K9627* - Acoustic Door Kit for Enterprise Rack
- 93084PX - IBM 42U Enterprise Rack
- 93084EX - IBM 42U Enterprise Expansion Rack
- 14104RX - 42U S2 standard rack
- 14102RX - IBM 25RU standard rack
- 99564XX* - IBM S2 42U Dynamic Expansion Rack Cabinet
- 99564RX* - IBM S2 42U Dynamic Standard Rack Cabinet
- 93072PX - IBM S2 25U Static Base Cabinet
- 46M5383 - Virtual Media Conversion Option Gen2 (VCO2)
- 46M5382 - Serial Conversion Option (SCO)
- 93624PX - IBM 47U 1200mm Deep Static Rack
- 93624EX - IBM 47U 1200mm Deep Static Expansion Rack
- 93614PX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Static Rack
- 93614EX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Static Expansion Rack
- 93604PX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Dynamic Rack
- 93604EX - IBM 42U 1200mm Deep Dynamic Expansion Rack
Rack Console Switch
- 17351GX* - IBM Local 2x8 Console Manager (LCM2)
- 17354LX* - IBM 2 x 16 Console Switch
- 17353LX* - IBM 1 x 8 Console Switch
- 1754D2X - Global 4X2X32 Console Manager
- 1754D1X - Global 2X2X16 Console Manager
- 1754A2X - Local 2X16 Console Manager
- 1754A1X - Local 1X8 Console Manager
- 17352GX* - IBM Global 2x16 Console Mngr(GCM2)
Console Connectivity
- 172319X* - 1U 19in Flat Panel Console Kit
- 172317X* - 1U 17in Flat Panel Console Kit
Keyboard and Mouse
90Y3507 49Y7887 A1DM 3m QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
90Y3508 49Y7888 A1DN 5m QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
90Y3510 49Y7891 A1DQ 3m QSFP+-to-QSFP+ cable
46C9879 90Y3521 A1MN 30m QSFP+ MTP Optical cable
90Y9492 90Y9427 A1PH 1m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
90Y9493 90Y9430 A1PJ 3m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
90Y9494 90Y9433 A1PK 5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
00D6149 00D6151 A3RH 7m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
00D6287 00D6288 A3RG 0.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
Associated Options
00W0044 - A2YS 50m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0048 - A2YG 1m Mellanox QSFP Passive Copper FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0060 - A2YJ 0.5m Mellanox QSFP Passive Copper FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0072 - A2YM 5m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0076 - A2YN 10m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0080 - A2YP 15m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0084 - A2YQ 20m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00W0088 - A2YR 30m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable
00AK140 - A4X4 UM KVM Module VGA+SD Dual RJ45
- 43V6147 - Single Cable USB Conversion Option (UCO)
Fiber Cables
13N1942 - 3703 1m LC-LC Fiber Cable
13N1943 - 3704 5m LC-LC Fiber Cable
13N1944 - 3705 25m LC-LC Fiber Cable
00KF043 - ARYC 3m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF044 - ARYD 5m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF045 - ARYE 10m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF046 - ARYF 15m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF047 - ARYG 20m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
00KF048 - ARYH 30m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable
88Y6852 - A1DS 1m LC-LC Fiber Cable (networking)
88Y6855 - A1DT 5m LC-LC Fiber Cable (networking)
88Y6858 - A1DU 25m LC-LC Fiber Cable (networking)
Rack Power Cables
26R0244 - 6252 2.5m, 16A/100-240V, C19 to IEC 320-C20 Rack Power Cable
39Y5544 - 6292 2m, 16A/100-250V, C19 to IEC 320-C20 Rack Power Cable
Line Cords
00D1246 - A2Y3 4.3m, US/CAN, NEMA L15-30P - (3P+Gnd) to 3X IEC 320 C19 Line Cord
39Y5565 40K9772 6275 4.3m, 16A/208V, C19 to NEMA L6-20P (US) Line Cord

* Lenovo has withdrawn this product from marketing.

19 May 2015