IBM System x iDataPlex dx360

PN Description IBM list price *
44E3569 1.8m, 10A/100-250V, 2xC13PM to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable $19
49Y4408 1PM SATA to 1x $10
90Y6329 1 2PM SAS to MINISAS, 480MM Cable $16
39Y5533 2.8m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable $10
  2GB (1x2GB, 2Rx8, 1.5V) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333 MHz LP RDIMM $109
44W1858 iDPx cable bracket (belt loops filler) $15
59Y3932 ServeRAID-BR10il SAS/ SATA Controller v2 with bracket $189
46M5697 Red Hat Enterprise Linux Release 5 Server for x86 DVD Media (Multilanguage) $35
90Y4031 RHEL for HPC 2 Skts Head Node Std RH Support 3Yr $6,776
90Y4027 RHEL for HPC 2 Skts Compute Nodes Subscription 3Yr $418
90Y4029 RHEL for HPC 4 Skts Compute Nodes Subscription 3Yr $801
90Y4038 Media OTC RHEL 5 x86 DVD $49
69Y3490 Moab Per Socket w/3Yr S&S HPC Suite $433
69Y3491 Moab Per 1-8 Socket w/3Yr S&S HPC Suite $3,467
44W1981 iDPx 3U filler panel $10
44W1982 iDPx 5U filler panel $15
39Y8934 DPI 32amp/250V Front End PDU w/ IEC 309 P+N+G connector $685
39Y8941 IBM Enterprise C13 PDU $499
39Y8953 DPI Universal Rack PDU w/ Denmark LC - Israeli MOD Only $179
46M4002 IBM 1U 9 C19/3 C13 Switched and Monitored DPI PDU $1,199
46M4004 IBM 1U 12 C13 Switched and Monitored DPI PDU $1,099
46M4119 IBM 0U 24 C13 Switched and Monitored 32A PDU $929
46M4131 IBM 0U 24 C13 32A PDU $349
71762NX IBM Ultra Density Enterprise C19/C13 PDU Module (WW) $799
40K9611 IBM DPI 32a Cord (IEC 309 3P+N+G) $319
46M2237 Chelsio T420-CR Dual-port (SFP+) 10GbE PCI-E 2.0 Adapter $1,105
6385B4X IDPX 2U BASE (FOR DUAL AC PWR) $129
6385B2X iDataPlex 2U Flex chassis (3 year warranty model) $129
6386B6X IDPX 3U BASE (FOR DUAL AC PWR) $585
Drive Backplane
90Y4337 500MM Cable for ServRAID M5100 Series Battery Kit $10
68Y7390 2U Bracket for ServeRAID M5015 SAS/SATA Controller $3
69Y2322 Short SAS cable $1
69Y2336 HDD Backplane Filler $1
68Y7399 Select Storage devices - no IBM-configured RAID required $10
94Y7578 1 1PM SATA to SATA, 480MM Cable $13
59Y3101 Cable Asm, 2 1PM SAS to 4x $33
59Y3907 4 pack 2.5" HDD Filler $45
59Y6115 HDD Backplane Filler $35
69Y1704 HDD Backplane Cable Assembly $12
46M2899 1 Drop Panel Mount SATA to 1X Cable $10
90Y6327 2.5" HDD Cage Assembly $20
46M2938 3.5" HDD Simple Swap Assembly $199
46M2939 iDataPlex Storage tray $49
69Y3808 IDPX HDD TRAY $69
69Y3807 IDPX PCI TRAY, DOUBLE-WIDE PCI X2 $899
46M2953 iDataPlex I/O tray $79
90Y4970 2.5" HDD Cage Assembly $20
42C2060 IBM 1m SAS Cable $82
81Y6566 x3550 M4 4x 2.5" HDD Assembly Kit $109
42C2061 IBM 3M SAS Cable $90
81Y6835 x3650 M4 8x 2.5" HS HDD Assembly Kit $109
Servers
7147FT1 IBM System x3690 X5 $545
7143FT1 x3850 X5/x3950 X5 Base $2,287
59Y6150 x3850 1 Node $3,459
49Y6858 iDataPlex 2U Flex Chassis (for dx360 M3) $129
732322X IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M2 server $799
69Y3700 IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M3 server $769
639124X IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M3 server $1,099
7912FT1 IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M4 server $1451
7913FT1 IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M4 2U chassis $129
90Y4836 IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M4 server $1451
90Y4829 IBM System x iDataPlex dx360 M4 2U chassis $129
7914FT1 IBM System x3550 M4 2.5" Base Without Power Supply $263
7915FT2 IBM System x3650 M4 2.5" Base without Power Supply $406
Mechanical Options
00D9488 Power Cable_ High Power Graphics_ 8P-8P+6P $49
81Y8948 x3690 X5 - 7147 CPU Planar $3512
60Y0302 QPI filler $2
90Y6298 Planar Tray Top Cover Assembly $549
90Y6297 Fan Pack, 7913 $73
46M2871 2U Packaging $99
69Y3813 POWER, GRAPHIC 2U RISER CARD TO DOMAIN B Cable $129
69Y1766 IBM x3850 X5 and x3950 X5 QPI Wrap Card $168
88Y5363 x3850 X5 System Planar Boards $3,585
46M5517 Planar Tray Top Cover Assembly $549
43V6991 IBM Virtual Media Key For Entry Systems $299
46C7527 IBM Virtual Media Key For Entry Systems $299
49Y6863 L1 PWRC; DUAL AC INLET CABLE $99
69Y3754 Domain B Storage paddle card $49
81Y6578 x3550 M4 plus 4x 2.5" HDD Assembly Kit $156
00D3267 iDataPlex 2U GPU Configuration $648
90Y4843 IDPX PCI Tray $105
90Y4830 Fan Pack, 7913 $73
46M2248 Simplified iDPx Bracket and Filler Kit 1 $743
81Y6783 IBM System x3650 M4 Planar $1099
81Y6564 IBM System x3550 M4 Planar $758
44W3251 IBM UltraSlim Enhanced SATA DVD-ROM $130
00D3850 IBM System x Advanced Lightpath Kit $76
81Y7338 x3550 M4 ODD Cable $38
Memory Features
9X44751 4GB (1x4GB, 1Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-12800 CL11 ECC DDR3 1600MHz LP RDIMM $109
9X44755 4GB (1x4GB, 1Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-14900 CL13 ECC DDR3 1866MHz LP RDIM $135
9X44757 8GB (1x8GB, 2Rx8, 1.5V) PC3-14900 CL13 ECC DDR3 1866MHz LP RDIMM $219
9X44758 8GB (1x8GB, 2Rx8, 1.35V) PC3L-12800 CL11 ECC DDR3 1600MHz LP RDIMM $199
9X44759 16GB (1x16GB, 2Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-12800 CL11 ECC DDR3 1600MHz $392
9X44756 16GB (1x16GB, 2Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-14900 CL13 ECC DDR3 1866MHz LP $439
69Y2851 2GB Cache Upgrade $1249
49Y1516 4GB (1x4GB, 1Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333MHz LP RDIMM $153
00D4969 16GB (1x16GB, 2Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-12800 CL11 ECC DDR3 1600MHz LP RDIMM $429
49Y1509 8GB (1x8GB, 4Rx8, 1.35V) PC3L-8500 CL7 ECC DDR3 1066MHz LP RDIMM $189
49Y1510 16GB (1x16GB, 4Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-8500 CL7 ECC DDR3 1066MHz LP RDIMM $459
49Y1485 8GB (1x8GB, 2Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333MHz LP RDIMM $189
46C7482 8GB (1x8GB, Quad Rankx8) PC3-8500 CL7 ECC DDR3 1066 MHz LP RDIMM $189
49Y1392 2GB (1x2GB, 2Rx8, 1.35V) PC3L-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333MHz LP RDIMM $125
90Y3179 4GB (1x4GB, 2Rx8, 1.5V) PC3-12800 CL11 ECC DDR3 1600MHz LP RDIMM $153
49Y1394 4GB (1x4GB, 2Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333MHz LP RDIMM $153
49Y1393 2GB (1x2GB, 1Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333 MHz LP RDIMM $125
49Y1433 2GB (1x2GB, 2Rx8, 1.5V) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333 MHz LP RDIMM $109
49Y1434 2GB (1x2GB, 1Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333 MHz LP RDIMM $109
49Y1435 4GB (1x4GB, 2Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333 MHz LP RDIMM $153
44T1480 1GB (1x1GB, Single Rankx8) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3-1333 LP RDIMM $85
44T1481 2GB (1x2GB, Dual Rank x8) PC3-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3-1333 LP RDIMM $109
49Y1388 4GB (1x4GB, 1Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333MHz LP RDIMM $153
49Y1379 8GB (1x8GB, 2Rx4, 1.35V) PC3L-10600 CL9 ECC DDR3 1333MHz LP RDIMM $189
00D4967 16GB (1x16GB, 2Rx4, 1.5V) PC3-12800 CL11 ECC DDR3 1600MHz LP RDIMM $429
Processor Options
9X44730 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2609 v2 4C 2.5GHz 10MB Cache 1333MHz $460
9X44734 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2620 v2 6C 2.1GHz 15MB Cache 1600MHz $637
9X44735 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2630 v2 6C 2.6GHz 15MB Cache 1600MHz $964
9X44736 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2640 v2 8C 2.0GHz 20MB Cache 1600MHz $1,397
9X44726 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2637 v2 4C 3.5GHz 15MB Cache 1866MHz $1,519
9X44737 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2650 v2 8C 2.6GHz 20MB Cache 1866MHz $1,764
9X44738 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2660 v2 10C 2.2GHz 25MB Cache 1866MH $2,118
9X44739 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2670 v2 10C 2.5GHz 25MB Cache 1866MH $2,342
9X44740 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2680 v2 10C 2.8GHz 25MB Cache 1866MH $2,687
9X44741 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2690 v2 10C 3.0GHz 25MB Cache 1866MH $3,178
9X44728 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2667 v2 8C 3.3GHz 25MB Cache 1866MHz $3,206
9X44742 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2695 v2 12C 2.4GHz 30MB Cache 1866MH $4,651
9X44744 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2697 v2 12C 2.7GHz 30MB Cache 1866MH $4,986
88Y5679 Intel Xeon Processor E7-2870 10C (2.40GHz 30MB L3 130w 2S) $7569
90Y6304 130W Heat Sink, 7912 $277
81Y6719 Intel Xeon Processor E5607 4C 2.26GHz 8MB Cache 1066MHz 80W $818
90Y6288 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2670 8C 2.6GHz 20MB Cache 1600MHz 115W $2889
90Y6282 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2680 8C 2.7GHz 20MB Cache 1600MHz 130W $2909
81Y6723 Intel Xeon Processor X5675 6C 3.06GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95W $3,890
88Y5343 Intel Xeon Processor E7-8837 8C (2.67GHz 24MB L3 130w 8S) $5,556
88Y5347 Intel Xeon Processor E7-8860 10C (2.26GHz 24MB L3 130w 8S) $9,486
81Y6962 Intel Xeon Processor X5675 6C 3.06 GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95W $3,890
46M2942 Processor Heat Sink $277
59Y4034 Intel Xeon Processor E5620 4C 2.40GHz 12MB Cache 1066MHz 80w $927
49Y7055 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5670 6C 2.93GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95w $2,099
49Y7056 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5660 6C 2.80GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95w $1,749
59Y4037 Intel Xeon Processor X5650  6C 2.66GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95w $1,449
49Y7057 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5650 6C 2.66GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95w $1,449
49Y7058 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5667 4C 3.06GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 95w $2,289
49Y7059 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5640 4C 2.66GHz 12MB Cache 1066MHz 80w $1,209
49Y7060 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5630 4C 2.53GHz 12MB Cache 1066MHz 80w $859
49Y7061 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5620 4C 2.40GHz 12MB Cache 1066MHz 80w $599
49Y7062 Intel® Xeon® Processor L5640 6C 2.26GHz 12MB Cache 1333MHz 60W $1,559
49Y7063 Intel® Xeon® Processor L5630 4C 2.13GHz 12MB Cache 1066MHz 40w $849
49Y7026 Intel® Xeon® Processor L5609 4C 1.86GHz 12MB Cache 1066MHz 40W $729
49Y6797 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5530 (2.40GHz 8MB 5.86GT/s 1066MHz 80W) $859
49Y6798 Intel® Xeon® Processor L5506 (2.13GHz 4MB 4.8GT/s 800MHz 60W) $719
49Y6799 Intel® Xeon® Processor L5530 (2.40GHz 8MB 4.8GT/s 1066MHz 60W) $1,259
49Y6800 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5506 (2.13GHz 4MB 4.8GT/s 800MHz 80W) $429
49Y6829 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5502(1.86GHz 4MB 4.8GT/s 800MHz 80W Dual-core) $329
46M5550 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5540 (2.53GHz 8MB 5.86 GT/s 1066MHz 80W) $1,275
46M5551 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5520 (2.26GHz 8MB 5.86 GT/s 1066MHz 80W) $649
46M5552 Intel® Xeon® Processor L5520 (2.26GHz 8MB 5.86 GT/s 1066MHz 60W) $855
46M5553 Intel® Xeon® Processor E5504 (2.00GHz 4MB 4.80 GT/s 800MHz 80W) $399
81Y6960 Intel Xeon Processor E5603 4C 1.60GHz 4MB Cache 1066 MHz 80W $369
49Y6686 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5560 (2.80GHz 8MB Cache 6.4 GT/s 1333MHz 95W) $1,759
49Y6685 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5570 (2.93GHz 8MB Cache 6.4 GT/s 1333MHz 95W) $2,249
46M5549 Intel® Xeon® Processor X5550 (2.66GHz 8MB 6.4GT/s 1333MHz 95W) $1,499
81Y6796 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2609 4C 2.4GHz 10MB Cache 1066MHz 80W $1012
81Y7364 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2640 6C 2.5GHz 15MB Cache 1333MHz 95W $1659
90Y6225 Intel Xeon Processor E5-2670 8C 2.6GHz 20MB Cache 1600MHz 115W $2189
Riser Card Options
59Y2975 PCI-Express (2 x8 slots; 1 FH/FL, 1 FH/HL) Riser Card 2 $29
59Y3852 IBM System x3650 M3 riser bracket $32
59Y2953 PCI-Express (1 x16; FH/HL ) Riser Card 2 $19
59Y3876 IBM System x3550 M3 riser bracket low profile $32
44E3561 1U 1X16 Riser Cage $25
46M2951 1U 1X16 Riser Cage $25
46M5545 IDPX PCI Riser Assembly $69
90Y6303 IDPX PCI Riser Module $78
49Y6891 IDPX PCI TRAY, DOUBLE-WIDE PCI X2 $899
69Y3737 2U Graphic PCIE 3 slots Riser $599
69Y3810 2U Graphic PCIE 3 slots Riser $599
81Y6575 x3550 M4 PCIe Gen-III Riser Card 2(1 x8 FH/HL Slot) $89
81Y6574 x3550 M4 PCIe Riser Card 1 (1 x16 LP Slot) $89
90Y4844 iDPx 2U GPU PCI Riser $116
81Y6781 x3650 M4 PCIe Riser Card 1 (1 x8 FH/FL + 2 x8 FH/HL Slots) $65
SAS Hard Drive Options
90Y4344 ServeRAID M5110e SAS/SATA Controller for IBM System x $249
81Y4493 ServeRAID H1110 SAS/SATA Controller for IBM System x $239
43X0837 73GB SAS 15K 2.5" SFF HS $379
43X0824 146GB 10K 2.5" Hot-Swap SAS HDD $299
42D0692 IBM 500GB 7200 6Gbps NL SAS 2.5" SFF HS HDD $419
42D0612 IBM 300GB 10K 6Gbps SAS 2.5" SFF HS HDD $519
42D0652 IBM 146GB 15K 6 Gbps SAS 2.5" SFF HS HDD $459
40K1050 146GB 15K 3.5" Simple-Swap SAS $359
43X0814 300GB 15K Simple-Swap SAS HDD $739
46M3073 450GB 15K SAS 3.5" Simple-Swap HDD $849
90Y4301 ServeRAID M5100 Series 512MB Flash/RAID 5 Upgrade for IBM System x $648
46C8967 ServeRAID M5110 SAS/SATA Controller for IBM System x $375
49Y1867 600GB 15,000 rpm 6Gb SAS 3.5" HDD $629
90Y8915 IBM 300GB 10K 6Gbps SAS 2.5" SFF G2HS SED $563
90Y8879 IBM 300GB 10K 6Gbps SAS 2.5" SFF G2HS HDD $500
SATA Hard Drive Options
0796HC4 IBM System x GPFS Storage Server JBOD (58x3TB+2x200GB SSD) $85765
0796HC3 IBM System x GPFS Storage Server JBOD (58x3TB) $81367
P91286 GPFS NATIVE RAID FOR XSERVER $81081
46M2974 250GB 7200 RPM 3.5" Simple-Swap SATA II $167
43W7661 SS 160GB 7.2K SATA 2.5" $259
46D1366 HD PWR 4P2D $3
46M5533 SS SFF 300GB/10K SATA Drive $499
49Y4510 IBM 31.4GB 2.5" Solid State Drive $799
39M4508 250GB 7200 RPM 3.5" Simple-Swap SATA II $119
39M4509 250GB 7200 RPM 3.5" Simple-Swap SATA II $99
39M4514 500GB 7200 RPM 3.5" Simple-Swap SATA II $259
43W7572 750GB 7200 RPM 3.5" Simple-Swap SATA HDD iDPX $419
46M3067 IBM Server 1TB 7200 SATA 3.5" Simple Swap HDD $599
59Y2919 50 GB Simple Swap SATA SSD $1,745
69Y0810 SS 160GB 7.2K SATA 2.5" $259
69Y0811 IBM 500GB 7200 SATA 2.5" SFF Slim-HS HDD $299
42D0787 IBM 2TB 7200 NL SATA 3.5" SS HDD $899
49Y4413 1PM SATA to 1x $10
81Y9740 IBM 500GB 7.2K 6Gbps NL SATA 2.5" SFF SS HDD $349
Power Supply Options (Required)
69Y2355 IBM Power Interposer for 675W HE Redundant Power Supplies $867
60Y0330 -SB- 2.8m, 10A/200-250V, 2xC13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Y-Cable $88
90Y6337 AC Inlet Y 12A Cable $20
90Y6293 IBM System x 900W High Efficiency Platinum AC Power Supply $434
69Y3821 6391 Power - PCI GPU Tray (Dual AC) $99
49Y6862 750W Dual AC Power Supply $609
90Y6316 Power Supply Cage Assembly $131
49Y7041 POWER SUPPLY, 900W, DUAL AC INPUT $609
90Y6318 Power Rating Label (900W) - Redundant $33
59Y8021 900W HE PS with 35msec hold up time $249
81Y6072 IBM System x 900W High Efficiency Platinum AC Power Supply $434
90Y4831 Power Supply Cage Assembly $131
90Y4834 Power Rating Label - GPU Tray (900W) $10
81Y6563 IBM System x 550W High Efficiency Platinum AC Power Supply $347
Rack Options
46M5355 1410 Cable Management Kit for iDPx Servers $115
49Y1036 IBM Single Cable USB Conversion Option (UCO) $255
46M2957 iDPX Rear Door $900
49Y1065 3U black plastic filler panel $17
46M2932 iDPx cable bracket (extended plate) $253
81Y1590 Simplified iDPx Bracket and Filler Kit 1 $743
59Y2955 IBM Gen-II Slides Kit $149
25R4168 Rack Installation of 1U Component $75
44W1980 iDPx 1U filler panel $10
44W1969 iDPx Short Pocket Filler w/o Perf $45
46M2188 SMC Rack Mount Kit 5 (1410 Rack) $239
44W1856 iDPX Rear Door $900
44W1868 iDPx cable bracket (handle) $25
44W1859 iDPX Front Door Kit $835
49Y7043 RAIL KIT, IDATAPLEX RACK (FOR DUAL AC PWR) $15
90Y6335 Rail Kit, Standard Rack $46
46M2940 Rail Kit For iDataplex Rack $15
46M2943 Rail Kit For Enterprise Rack $59
46M2934 iDPx 1U filler panel $10
46M3137 iDPx Short Pocket Filler w/o Perf $45
46M2956 iDPX Front Door Kit $835
46M2958 iDPX Side Cover $449
46M2982 2.8m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable $10
46M2935 iDPx 3U filler panel $10
59Y3073 iDataPlex Rack Rail Kit (for dx360 M3) $15
44W1870 IDPX Short Pocket Filler $45
46M2180 SMC Rack Mount Kit 6 (iDPx Rack) $239
49Y2337 Cluster 1350 Ship Group $5,549
43V6048 IBM Rear Door Heat eXchanger for the iDataPlex Rack $15,999
49Y1013 Rack Installation >1U Component $150
49Y1011 Rack Assembly - 42U Rack $400
44R9981 Rack Installation of 1U Component in iDataPlex $75
49Y1012 Rack Installation of 1U Component $75
39Y8984 1U black plastic filler panel $11
39Y8985 3U black plastic filler panel $17
39Y7939 5U black plastic filler panel $55
90Y6461 IBM System x Gen-III CMA $52
90Y6458 IBM System x Gen-III Slides Kit $92
90Y3504 IBM 19" Flexible 4 Post Rail Kit $364
25R4167 Rack Assembly - 42U Rack $400
39Y8072 IBM Single Cable USB Conversion Option (UCO) $255
44W1875 IBM Rear Door Heat eXchanger for the iDataPlex Rack $15999
44R9982 Rack Installation of >1U Component in iDataPlex $150
25R4169 Rack Installation >1U Component $150
46M1844 IntraRack CAT5E Cable Service $45
90Y4857 Rail Kit, iDataPlex Rack w/ Power Cord Mounting $26
0004392 IBM Rear Door Heat eXchanger for IBM Enterprise Racks $6650
90Y9496 IBM iDataPlex Rail Kit $342
44R9980 iDataPlex Rack Assembly (100U) $400
69Y2872 Turbo Performance $6426
69Y2853 IBM System Storage DS3512 Express Dual Controller Storage System $6256
69Y2043 IBM Global 2X2X16 Console Manager (GCM16) $6084
68Y8488 Environmental Services Module (ESM) $813
40K5580 Cluster 1350 Ship Group $5549
41Y9201 e1350 42U rack cabinet $4955
44W1855 iDPX Side Cover $449
46M5298 1U 17in Console Kit Base w/o Keyboard $2403
High-Speed Interconnect Adapters
95Y3451 Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI Single-port QSFP QDR/FDR10/10GbE HCA $1040
49Y7944 Emulex 10GbE Integrated Virtual Fabric Adapter II for IBM System x $599
49Y4268 2U Bracket for Emulex 10GbE Virtual Fabric Adapter for IBM System x $11
95Y3750 Mellanox ConnectX-2 Dual-port QSFP QDR IB Adapter for IBM System x $855
46M2199 Mellanox ConnectX Dual-Port 4X QDR IB x8 PCI-E 2.0 HCA $1,229
46M1817 Chelsio 10GbE Expansion Card (CFFh) for IBM BladeCenter $1,195
59Y1887 QLogic QLE7340 single-port 4X QDR IB x8 PCI-E 2.0 HCA $649
81Y1531 Mellanox ConnectX-2 VPI Single-port QSFP QDR IB/10GbE PCI-E 2.0 HCA $665
81Y1535 Mellanox ConnectX-2 VPI Dual-port QSFP QDR IB/10GbE PCI-E 2.0 HCA $699
81Y1539 Mellanox ConnectX-2 EN Dual-port SFP+ 10GbE PCI-E 2.0 Adapter $479
59Y1956 Chelsio S320E Dual-port 10GbE PCI-E 2.0 x8 Adapter $1,065
59Y1888 QLogic QLE7340 single-port 4X QDR IB x8 PCI-E 2.0 HCA $649
59Y1952 Chelsio S310E Single-port 10GbE PCI-E 2.0 x8 Adapter $945
90Y6605 IBM Dual Port FDR Embedded Adapter $2208
42D0511 QLogic 8Gb FC Dual-port HBA for IBM System x $2975
90Y6268 Emulex Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded VFA III for IBM System x $730
00W1242 8Gb FC 4 Port Daughter Card (2) $1313
00W0036 Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI Single-port QSFP FDR14/40GbE HCA $1634
Infiniband Cables
95Y3463 3m Mellanox QSFP Optical InfiniBand Cable $738
00W0069 3m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $716
59Y1891 0.5m QLogic Copper QDR InfiniBand QSFP 30AWG Cable $89
59Y1895 1m QLogic Copper QDR InfiniBand QSFP 30AWG Cable $95
59Y1899 3m QLogic Copper QDR InfiniBand QSFP 28AWG Cable $185
59Y1920 3m QLogic Optical QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cable $779
59Y1924 10m QLogic Optical QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cable $825
59Y1928 30m QLogic Optical QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cable $1,199
59Y1900 3m QLogic Copper QDR InfiniBand QSFP 28AWG Cable $185
59Y1896 1m QLogic Copper QDR InfiniBand QSFP 30AWG Cable $95
59Y1932 0.5m Molex Direct Attach Copper SFP+ Cable $45
59Y1936 1m Molex Direct Attach Copper SFP+ Cable $49
59Y1940 3m Molex Direct Attach Copper SFP+ Cable $65
59Y1944 7m Molex Direct Attach Copper SFP+ Cable $99
59Y1892 0.5m QLogic Copper QDR InfiniBand QSFP 30AWG Cable $89
68Y6931 1.2m Voltaire Copper 12X CXP-to-12X CXP Cable $589
68Y6943 4m Voltaire Copper 12X CXP-to-12X CXP Cable $925
68Y6954 10m Voltaire Optical 12X CXP-to-12X CXP Cable $3,579
68Y6955 10m Voltaire Optical 12X CXP-to-12X CXP Cable $3,579
49Y0488 3m IBM Optical QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cable $629
49Y0491 10m IBM Optical QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cable $665
49Y0494 30m IBM Optical QDR InfiniBand QSFP Cable $805
49Y8569 20m IBM Optical 12X CXP-to-12X CXP Cable $2,299
49Y8572 10m IBM Optical 12X CXP-to-3 QSFP Breakout Cable $2,999
49Y8575 20m IBM Optical 12X CXP-to-3 QSFP Breakout Cable $3,249
49Y0497 10m IBM Optical 12X CXP-to-12X CXP Cable $2,099
00W0080 15m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $824
00W0088 30m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $980
00W0076 10m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $784
00W0056 3m Mellanox QSFP Passive Copper FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $176
00W0048 1m Mellanox QSFP Passive Copper FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $137
00W0084 20m Mellanox QSFP Optical FDR14 InfiniBand Cable $882
59Y1935 1m Molex Direct Attach Copper SFP+ Cable $66
59Y1931 0.5m Molex Direct Attach Copper SFP+ Cable $61
44X0001 Fiber Cable, 1 meter multimode LC-LC $52
Mellanox 1U Switches
0724HC9 Mellanox SX6036 QDR/FDR10 InfiniBand Switch (PSE) $14951
90Y3800 Mellanox MSX60xx/MSX10xx 300w Power Supply with Intake Fan $2334
724011 Mellanox IS5030 for iDPx 36-port Managed QDR IB Switch Bundle $11,199
81Y1523 Mellanox 450w Power Supply (Exhaust) $1,079
724010 Mellanox IS5030 for 1410 36-port Managed QDR IB Switch Bundle $11,199
81Y1521 Mellanox 450w Power Supply (Intake) $1,079
00W0006 Mellanox SX6036 FDR14 InfiniBand Switch (oPSE) $17892
90Y3801 Mellanox MSX60xx/MSX10xx 300w Power Supply with Exhaust Fan $2334
Mellanox Modular Switches
724012 Mellanox IS5200 Switch Bundle $99,799
81Y1525 Mellanox IS5xxx PPC460EX Management Module $6,669
724013 Mellanox IS5600 Switch Bundle $270,999
81Y1527 Mellanox IS5xxx 18-port QSFP QDR IB Leaf Module $10,645
00W0018 Mellanox SX6536 FDR14 InfiniBand Switch $121708
00W0028 Mellanox SX65xx 18-port QSFP FDR14 InfiniBand Leaf Module $16685
00W0032 Mellanox SX65xx FDR14 Spine Module $18059
00Y6984 Mellanox SX6518 FDR14 InfiniBand Switch $91709
90Y3803 Mellanox SX65xx PPC460-based Management Module $14754
QLogic 12200
449029 QLogic 12200 for iDPx 36-port Red. Pwr QDR IB Switch Bundle $10,449
449028 QLogic 12200 for 1410 36-port Red. Pwr QDR IB Switch Bundle $10,449
449020 QLogic 12200 (iDPx) 36-port QDR InfiniBand Switch Bundle $12,999
449019 QLogic 12200 36-port QDR InfiniBand Switch Bundle $12,999
68Y6990 QLogic 12200 (iDPx) 36-port Red. Pwr QDR IB Switch Bundle $10,449
68Y6995 QLogic 12200 Management Module $1,865
QLogic 12300
449021 QLogic 12300 36-port QDR InfiniBand Switch Bundle $18,329
QLogic 12800
449023 QLogic 12800-360 QDR InfiniBand Switch Bundle $165,679
49Y8543 QLogic 12800 Management Module $2,075
49Y8504 QLogic 12800 Power Supply $1,395
449022 QLogic 12800-180 QDR InfiniBand Switch Bundle $89,939
449024 QLogic 12800 QDR Single Spine Module $7,899
449025 QLogic 12800 QDR Double Spine Module $15,175
449026 QLogic 12800 24-port 4X QDR Ultra-HD InfiniBand Leaf Module $12,809
449027 QLogic 12800 18-port 4X QDR Ultra-HP InfiniBand Leaf Module $12,255
Voltaire 4036
49Y0437 Voltaire 4036 for 1410 36-port Managed QDR IB Switch Bundle $12,779
4669033 Voltaire 4036 for iDPx 36-port Managed QDR IB Switch Bundle $12,925
4669035 Voltaire sLB-4018 18-port QDR IB Line Board $14,459
4669032 Voltaire 4036 for 1410 36-port Managed QDR IB Switch Bundle $12,779
Voltaire 4700
4669036 Voltaire sFB-4700-X2 Hyperscale Fabric Board $19,999
4669034 Voltaire 4700 for 1410 Switch Bundle $34,799
49Y0478 Voltaire 1400w sPSU-S Power Supply $1,575
Voltaire 8500
4669037 Voltaire 8500 for 1410 Switch Bundle $26,199
Rack Cabinets
1410HPB Intelligent Cluster 42U 1100mm Enterprise V2 Dynamic Rack $4999
14104RX e1350 42U rack cabinet $4,995
14102RX e1350 25U rack cabinet $2,295
44W1854 iDPX 100U Rack Cabinet $8,275
78251RX iDPX 100U Rack Cabinet $8,275
Rack PDUs
40K9612 IBM DPI 32a Cord (IEC 309 P+N+G) $263
59Y2764 DPI Three-phase 32A/380-415V C13 Enterprise PDU (International) $359
59Y2762 DPI Single-phase 32A/230V C13 Enterprise PDU (International) $1,099
43V6061 iDPx Single-phase 30A/208V Enterprise C13 PDU (US) $399
43V6062 iDPx Three-phase 32A/380-415V Enterprise C13 PDU (Int'l) $399
43V6063 iDPx Single-phase 32A/230V Enterprise C13 PDU (Aus/NZ) $399
43V6064 iDPx Single-phase 30A/250V Enterprise C13 PDU (S Korea) $399
43V6068 iDPx Single-phase 30A/250V Enterprise C13 PDU+ (S Korea) $959
43V6067 iDPx Single-phase 32A/230V Enterprise C13 PDU+ (Aus/NZ) $959
43V6066 iDPx Three-phase 32A/380-415V Enterprise C13 PDU+ (Int'l) $959
39M2817 iDPx Three-phase 60A/208V Enterprise C13 PDU+ $1,499
43V6065 iDPx Single-phase 30A/208V Enterprise C13 PDU+ (US) $959
43V6026 4.3m, 32A/380-415V, E45d/IEC309 3P+N+G 3ph wye (non-US) Line Cord $594
BNT
446014 BNT RackSwitch G8000F 48-port GbE Switch Bundle $6,285
446013 BNT RackSwitch G8000R 48-port GbE Switch Bundle $6,449
49Y7883 IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8052 (Front to Rear) $8999
81Y1617 IBM SFP RJ45 Transceiver $328
90Y9441 IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8124E (Rear to Front) $17309
46C3400 IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8000 (Rear to Front) $7981
46C3416 IBM RackSwitch 10Gb Dual-Port SFP+ Uplink Module $1042
Miscellaneous
60Y0394 System Documentation and Software-UK English $19
60Y0385 System Packaging - WW $105
90Y6513 iDataPlex 2U Dual Plannar Configuration $48
49Y4412 Power Cable, Graphics, 8P-6P $11
46M5557 ServeRAID-BR10il SAS/SATA Controller Kit $99
69Y5357 nVIDIA Tesla M2070Q $5940
59Y2956 IBM Gen-II CMA $50
59Y6130 System Documentation and Software-UK English $14
40K5399 UltraNav Keyboard - USB (UK English) $190
49Y7047 6391 Power Rating Label - 2x Tray (Dual AC) $3
40K5563 0.6m Green Cat5e Cable $23
40K5794 10m Green Cat5e Cable $44
69Y3815 Power Cable Graphics 8P-8P $19
49Y7044 System Service Label, 7323/6391 $159
69Y3826 FRU/CRU $299
46M2930 Thermal Profile Code 8H $550
39Y5531 1.5m, 10A/100-250V, C13 to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable $19
59Y3848 System code Group BoM $31
46M2184 SMC 8150L2 50-port GbE Switch Bundle $1,299
59Y3846 System Common Planar for 1U/2U $749
49Y7042 DUAL AC INLET CABLE $99
44R9983 Hardware / Configuration Verification $3,000
46M2933 iDPx cable bracket (belt loops filler) $15
46M2868 iDPx cable bracket (handle) $25
7944FT1 IBM System x3550 M3 R2 Base $459
7945FT1 IBM System x3650 M3 R2 Base $625
49Y2940 5m LC-LC Fiber Cable (networking) $129
43V6034 1.8m, 10A/100-250V, 2xC13PM to IEC 320-C14 Rack Power Cable $19
59Y3824 IBM System x3650 M3 R2 8 HDD KIT $119
40K8801 10m Yellow Cat5e Cable $29
59Y7898 ServeRAID M5000 Series Battery Assembly $139
49Y0484 Voltaire Hyperscale Cable Management Kit $549
59Y3879 IBM System x3550 M3 R2 4HDD and optical drive kit $99
46M5510 HD PWR 4P2D $3
40K8807 25m Yellow Cat5e Cable $47
59Y2471 IBM UltraSlim Enhanced SATA DVD-ROM $89
49Y1039 5U black plastic filler panel $55
49Y1064 1U black plastic filler panel $11
13M7766 IBM GPFS for x86 Architecture, GPFS Client Per 10 VUs w/3 Yr SW S&S $3
80Y9626 IBM Integrated Management Module Advanced Upgrade $299
68Y9128 IBM GPFS Multiplatform V3.3, GPFS Client Per 10 VUs w/1 Yr SW S&S $2,2
90Y4856 AC Inlet Y 12A Cable $20
13M7771 IBM GPFS for x86 Architecture, GPFS Svr Per 10 VUs w/3 Yr SW S&S $318
25R4170 Cluster Hardware & Fabric Verification - 1st Rack $6667
25R4171 Cluster Hardware & Fabric Verification - Subsequent Rack $3333
40K5791 3m Green Cat5e Cable $27
40K8868 25m Green Cat5e Cable $70
40K8941 25m Yellow Cat5e Cable $70
40K5627 1.5m Green Cat5e Cable $17
40K8939 10m Yellow Cat5e Cable $44
40K5792 10m Green Cat5e Cable $44
40K8926 10m Blue Cat5e Cable $44

Contact IBM

Browse System x


iDataPlex dx360 M3

This iDataplex system delivers ultimate power and cooling efficiencies and maximum compute density.


Related links