Skip to main content



Collapse all | Expand all
Cables and SFPs
Cables and SFPs
Product Type Manufacturer Part Number Product Description
(Click for Details)
SFP IBM 44W4408 10GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (SR) for IBM BladeCenter
SFP IBM 46C3447 IBM SFP+ SR Transceiver
SFP IBM 49Y7884 IBM QSFP+ SR Transceiver
SFP IBM 49Y7886 1m IBM QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
SFP IBM 49Y7887 3m IBM QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
SFP IBM 49Y7888 5m IBM QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable
SFP IBM 49Y7890 1m IBM QSFP+-to-QSFP+ cable
SFP IBM 49Y7891 3m IBM QSFP+-to-QSFP+ cable
SFP IBM 81Y1618 IBM BNT SFP RJ45 Transceiver
SFP IBM 81Y1622 IBM BNT SFP SX Transceiver
SFP IBM 90Y3519 10m IBM QSFP+ MTP Optical cable
SFP IBM 90Y3521 30m IBM QSFP+ MTP Optical cable
SFP IBM 90Y9412 IBM SFP+ LR Transceiver
SFP IBM 90Y9424 IBM SFP LX Transceiver
SFP IBM 90Y9427 1m IBM Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
SFP IBM 90Y9430 3m IBM Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
SFP IBM 90Y9433 5m IBM Passive DAC SFP+ Cable
Ethernet I/O Expansion Adapter
Ethernet I/O Expansion Adapter
Product Type Manufacturer Part Number Product Description
(Click for Details)
Ethernet IBM 49Y7900 IBM Flex System EN2024 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter
Ethernet IBM 81Y3124 IBM Flex System EN4054 4-port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter
Ethernet IBM 90Y3466 IBM Flex System EN4132 2-port 10Gb Ethernet Adapter
Ethernet IBM 93Y0538 IBM Flex System EN4132 2-port 10Gb RoCE Adapter
Converged IBM 00Y3306 IBM Flex System CN4054R 10Gb Virtual Fabric Adapter
Converged IBM 88Y5920 IBM Flex System CN4022 2-port 10Gb Converged Adapter
Converged IBM 90Y3554 IBM Flex System CN4054 10Gb Virtual Fabric Adapter
Ethernet I/O Switch Upgrades
Ethernet I/O Switch Upgrades
Product Type Manufacturer Part Number Product Description
(Click for Details)
Upgrade IBM 49Y4798 IBM Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb Scalable Switch (Upgrade 1)
Upgrade IBM 88Y6037 IBM Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb Scalable Switch (Upgrade 2)